MenuSearch

Organisation

Grasshopper Fussball AG

Board

President

Sky Sun

Vice-President

András Gurovits 

Board of Directors

Jenny Wang

Management

General Secretary

Samuel Haas

Extended Management Board

Security Manager

Christian Inauen

Head of Marketing, Sales, Ticketing

Andreas Schmocker

Head of Communication

Gianluca de Cristofaro

1st Team

Sporting Director

Bernt Haas

Chief Scout

Kevin Cruickshank

Headcoach

Giorgio Contini

Assistant Coach

Erminio Piserchia

Athletic Coach

Florian Klausner

Goalkeeping Coach

Jörg Stiel

Athletic Coach

Philippe Hasler

Video- & Dataanalyst

Rain Nappir

Head of Physiotherapy

Zivorad Filic

Physiotherapist

Ed Nabarro

Physiotherapist

Patrick Pröller

Team Manager

Sandro Foschini

Head of Equipment

Thomas Rüttimann

Youth

Technical director youth

Christian Maier

Responsible T3

Christoph Illi

Leader FooTeCo

Andi Bockaj

Talent Manager

Romain Villiger

Youth Coordinator

Kurt Münger

Boarding House Manager

Karin Hug

Sports Administration

Julia Federli

Sports psychologist

Pierre Millasson

U21 Coach

Goran Ivelj

U18 Head Coach

Ervin Gashi

U18 Team Rapperswil/GC Head Coach

Urs Wolfensberger

U16 Head Coach

Sascha Müller

U15 Head Coach

Rafael Dos Santos

Youth Physio

Denise Switalla

Youth Physio

Florian Kirch

Fitness Coach

Jacob Wolf

Fitness Coach

Walter Grüter

Head of Youth Goalkeeping

Pedro Barata

Youth Goalkeeping Coach

David Schiesser

Commerce

Head of Marketing, Sales, Ticketing

Andreas Schmocker

Head of Communication

Gianluca de Cristofaro

Communication/Multimedia Producer

Fabian Lüthi

Communication/Multimedia Producer

Sven Peter

Ticketing

Serena Forgione

Match Operations and Events

Süleyman Celikyurt

Commercial Apprenticeship

Aurélie Csillag
E: Aurelie.Csillag[at]gcz.ch

Commercial Apprenticeship

Adrian Mulaj
E: adrian.mulaj[at]gcz.ch

Services

Head of Human Resources

Anna Tang

Financial Controller

Ding Huanyu

Payroll

Evelyne Haefliger

Finance and Accounting

Robert Palacka

Reception and Administration

Marija Matic

SPOA / Compliance Assistant

Yves Roth

GC/Campus AG

GC/Campus Manager

Ueli Lutz

GC/Campus Staff

Mario Busetti

GC/Campus Staff

Marc Kofel

GC Corner

Head of GC/Corner

Ettore Salza

GC/Corner Staff

Corina Schafroth

GC/Corner Staff

Alexandra Krähenbühl

GC/Corner Staff

Elke Holder

GC/Corner Staff

Silvia Goione

GC/Corner Staff

Christa Surenmann

Laundry Service

Head of Equipment

Thomas Rüttimann

Administration Equipment Youth

Marc Sen

Material

Dario Galbarini

Laundry Service Staff

Riwanja Herzog

Laundry Service Staff

Mariana Grasshofer

Laundry Service Staff

Elvira Büsser

Laundry Service Staff

Laura Shoshaj

Doctors

Doctor

Stefan Fröhlich
Universitätsklinik Balgrist, Universitäres Zentrum für Prävention und Sportmedizin

Doctor

Florian Schaub
Universitätsklinik Balgrist, Universitäres Zentrum für Prävention und Sportmedizin und Universitäts-Kinderspital Zürich

Doctor

Paul Borbas
Universitätsklinik Balgrist, Orthopädische Klinik